Active10940754Private limited companyWellingborough

ELLY LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELLY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10940754) incorporated on 31 August 2017, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £4,018, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £49k and profit for the year £4,018. Net assets rose 3918% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,265 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,948, upper quartile £9,034).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£4,018
+3918%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£49k
Not reported the period before
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£4,018
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£4,018———£49k£4,0181
31 August 2024£100——————
Net margin8.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,018 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+3918.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-08-31 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cristian-Constantin Ghemus
    Individual · since 31 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,018 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELLY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.