Active10995902Private limited companyOrpington

BMD PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BMD PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10995902) incorporated on 4 October 2017, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£9,819 and cash of £1,585, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£9,412).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 October 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
18 October 2027in 361 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£9,819
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1,585
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£9,819
Cash at bank
£1,585
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£9,819£1,585£270£7,060——0
31 October 2024−£9,412£1,586£0£9,852——0
Current ratio0.26Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,819 at 2025-10-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.26
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-10-04 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Martin Doherty
    Individual · since 4 October 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Brendan Doherty
    Individual · since 4 October 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 361 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,819 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,412 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BMD PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.