Active11028424Private limited companyBeckenham

CASA SEI LTD

C50/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CASA SEI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11028424) incorporated on 24 October 2017, registered in Beckenham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £2,327 and cash of £1,226, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 88% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,934 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £4,680).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 October 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 November 2026in 16 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£2,327
−88%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1,226
−98%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£2,327
Cash at bank
£1,226
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£2,327£1,226£33k———8
31 December 2023£19k£65k£7,230———8
Cash per employee£153Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,327 at 2024-12-31
−8Net assets falling-87.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-10-24 (9 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Eve Brearley
    Individual · since 24 October 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Bo Brearley
    Individual · since 24 October 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 16 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,327 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CASA SEI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.