Active11029649Private limited companyNewbury

BCOMP 520 LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BCOMP 520 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11029649) incorporated on 24 October 2017, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2,000 and cash of £1, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,456 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,409, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 October 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
7 November 2026in 16 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2,000
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£2,000
Cash at bank
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2,000£1————1
31 October 2024£2,000£1————1
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,000 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-10-24 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 11 February 2023
  • Richard Stephen Mcnally
    Individual · since 24 October 2017 · ceased 11 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 16 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BCOMP 520 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.