BOX 43 LTD

Company number 11083077 · Active · Spennymoor DL16 6BB

C
Firmoscan score 57/100

BOX 43 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11083077) incorporated on 27 November 2017, registered in Spennymoor. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £101k and cash of £2,177, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (£172k).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,794 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 2017
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 315 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026 — in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: £172k; Nov 2025: £101kn/a£172k£101kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: £88; Nov 2025: £2,177n/a£88£2,177Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: £10k; Nov 2025: −£70kn/a£10k−£70kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 2; Nov 2025: 2n/a22Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£101k£2,177£68k£157k—−£70k2
30 November 2024£172k£88£2,453£87k—£10k2
30 November 2023———————
Current ratio
0.45 — current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee
£1,088

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 57/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mrs Joanne Bridge — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 27 November 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for BOX 43 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.