Active11239592Private limited companyWest Drayton

PARMA GROUP LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARMA GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11239592) incorporated on 7 March 2018, registered in West Drayton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£51k and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 137% on the prior period (£139k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£51k
−137%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£51k
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£51k£100————0
31 March 2024£139k£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-51,165 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-136.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-07 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Parminder Singh Kundra
    Individual · since 1 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 March 2018 · ceased 1 July 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £139k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARMA GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.