Active11240660Private limited companyKnutsford

SIVPRO LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIVPRO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11240660) incorporated on 7 March 2018, registered in Knutsford. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of £1.21m and cash of £28k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (£1.74m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,619 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £9,491).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
£1.21m
−30%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£28k
−17%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1.21m
Cash at bank
£28k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025£1.21m£28k£1.43m———1
29 September 2024£1.74m£34k£1.82m———1
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,209,704 at 2025-09-29
−8Net assets falling-30.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-07 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Marc Sivner
    Individual · since 7 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.21m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.74m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIVPRO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.