Active - Proposal to Strike off11247745Private limited companyPurfleet

THE CUBE WORLD LTD

C51/100

Owned by Olayemi Halimat Oyewo (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE CUBE WORLD LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11247745) incorporated on 10 March 2018, registered in Purfleet. Its registered activity is manufacture of jewellery and related articles (SIC 32120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £34k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 258 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,624, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32120
Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£34k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£34k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£34k——£3,582——0
31 March 2024£34k——£3,582——0
Current ratio11.24Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £33,980 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 11.24
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-10 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Olayemi Halimat Oyewo
    Individual · since 10 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of jewellery and related articles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE CUBE WORLD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.