Active11248360Private limited companyNorwich

MITCHELL RECLAIM LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MITCHELL RECLAIM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11248360) incorporated on 11 March 2018, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (SIC 47520). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£14k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 369 comparable companies in Other (median £25k, upper quartile £169k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47520
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−40%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£14k—————3
31 March 2024−£17k—————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,551 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+21.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-11 (9 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew David Mitchell
    Individual · since 11 March 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MITCHELL RECLAIM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.