Active11251093Private limited companyAltrincham

ALPINEX LTD

B76/100

Owned by Sarah Helen Massey and James Lloyd Tolputt

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALPINEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11251093) incorporated on 12 March 2018, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £218k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£258k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,230 comparable companies in Manchester (median £804, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£218k
−16%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£218k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£218k——£15k——2
31 August 2024£258k——£14k——2
Current ratio14.45Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £217,550 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 14.45
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-12 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Sarah Helen Massey
    Individual · since 12 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • James Lloyd Tolputt
    Individual · since 31 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £218k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £258k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALPINEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.