Active11261642Private limited companyLondon

PIXEL IT LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PIXEL IT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11261642) incorporated on 19 March 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £328, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£328
−59%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£328
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£13k£328£50———2
31 March 2024−£12k£804£34———2
Cash per employee£164Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,209 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-19 (9 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexis Gilbert Paul Blain
    Individual · since 19 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PIXEL IT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.