Active11263114Private limited companyCramlington

NORTH TECH SECURE LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORTH TECH SECURE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11263114) incorporated on 19 March 2018, registered in Cramlington. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£761, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £133k and profit for the year −£181. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (−£580).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 91 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £3,616, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
SIC 33190
Repair of other equipment
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£761
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£133k
No changevs Mar 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£761
Turnover
£133k
Profit for the year
−£181
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£761——£4,847£133k−£1812
31 March 2024−£580——£3,982£133k£175—
Current ratio1.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin-0.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-761 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-31.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-19 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 March 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £761 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £580 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORTH TECH SECURE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.