Active11264910Private limited companyHastings

BASE FISH BAR LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BASE FISH BAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11264910) incorporated on 20 March 2018, registered in Hastings. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£137k and cash of £1,294, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (−£79k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 699 comparable companies in Kent (median £887, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£137k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,294
+54%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−67%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£137k
Cash at bank
£1,294
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£137k£1,294£0———1
31 March 2024−£79k£842£7,667———3
Cash per employee£1,294Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-137,221 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-72.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-20 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chirs Mac
    Individual · since 20 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £137k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £79k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BASE FISH BAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.