Liquidation11268044Private limited companyLondon

MELLOW INTERIORS LTD

E2/100
In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MELLOW INTERIORS LTD is a liquidation private limited company (company number 11268044) incorporated on 21 March 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£18k and cash of £17k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 220% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,377 comparable companies in London (median £4,011, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£18k
−220%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£17k
−79%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£18k
Cash at bank
£17k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£18k£17k£1,258£25k——0
31 March 2025£15k£84k£4,471£69k——0
Current ratio0.76Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
2 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,209 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-220.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.76
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-21 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveLiquidation
2Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Nora Zagragjaj
    Individual · since 21 March 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr George Talpos
    Individual · since 1 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MELLOW INTERIORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.