Active11269192Private limited companyBurnley

P3 COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P3 COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11269192) incorporated on 22 March 2018, registered in Burnley. Its registered activity is retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £199k and cash of £209k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£177k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,900 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,350, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£199k
+12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£209k
+20%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£199k
Cash at bank
£209k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£199k£209k£80k———7
31 March 2024£177k£174k£75k———7
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £198,848 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+12.4% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £208,815
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-22 (9 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jozef Kinder
    Individual · since 22 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mark Storey
    Individual · since 22 March 2018 · ceased 19 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £199k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £177k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for P3 COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.