Active11269984Private limited companyEltham

VIKSONS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIKSONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11269984) incorporated on 22 March 2018, registered in Eltham. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,967 and cash of £38k, with 4 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2348% on the prior period (£132).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,594 comparable companies in London (median £10k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,967
−2348%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
−32%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2,967
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,967£38k£33———4
31 March 2024£132£57k£2,638———4
Cash per employee£9,557Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,967 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-2347.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-22 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chirag Rajnikant Patel
    Individual · since 22 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,967 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £132 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIKSONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.