Active11271472Private limited companyThornton Heath

HOLISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOLISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11271472) incorporated on 23 March 2018, registered in Thornton Heath. Its registered activity is regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,904 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£1,698).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 387 comparable companies in Greater London (median £200, upper quartile £5,462).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,904
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
−95%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£1,904
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£1,904£1—£1,905——0
31 March 2024−£1,698£20—£2,078——0
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,904 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-03-23 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Emmanuel Ehirim
    Individual · since 23 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Blessing Awaraka
    Individual · since 23 March 2018 · ceased 22 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,904 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,698 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOLISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.