Active11289136Private limited companyAbingdon

SCSC CONSULTING LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCSC CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11289136) incorporated on 4 April 2018, registered in Abingdon. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 654 comparable companies in Oxford (median £975, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——£0——0
30 April 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-04 (9 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Charles Campbell
    Individual · since 4 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCSC CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.