Active11290714Private limited companyLondon

DEV POWER CONSULTING LTD

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEV POWER CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11290714) incorporated on 4 April 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £72k and cash of £88k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£58k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£72k
+24%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£88k
+8%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£72k
Cash at bank
£88k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£72k£88k—£16k——1
30 April 2024£58k£81k—£23k——1
Current ratio5.6Comfortable
Cash per employee£88kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £72,053 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+24.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.6
+4Cash reservesCash £87,727
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-04 (9 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jagdeep Singh
    Individual · since 4 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEV POWER CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.