Active11292797Private limited companySouthport

CPT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

C50/100

Owned by Christopher Paul Turner (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CPT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11292797) incorporated on 5 April 2018, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 191 companies in engineering design activities for industrial process and production in Lancashire with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £8,476 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———£110k——3
30 April 2024———£88k——3
Current ratio0.2Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.2
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-05 (9 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Paul Turner
    Individual · since 5 April 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CPT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.