Active11292913Private limited companyLittlehampton

ELECTRICAL SENSE LTD

B73/100

Owned by Jonathan Christopher Ronald Swain and Susan Mary Swain

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELECTRICAL SENSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11292913) incorporated on 5 April 2018, registered in Littlehampton. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £4,322, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£5,111). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 608 comparable companies in Brighton (median £6,072, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£4,322
−15%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£4,322
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£4,322—————0
31 March 2025£5,111—————0
31 March 2024£6,147—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,322 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-05 (9 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathan Christopher Ronald Swain
    Individual · since 5 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Mary Swain
    Individual · since 5 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,322 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,111 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £6,147 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELECTRICAL SENSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.