Active11296285Private limited companyBerkhamsted

OAO LTD

C60/100

Owned by Oliver Alexander John Andrew (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11296285) incorporated on 6 April 2018, registered in Berkhamsted. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £6,728, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 58% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,430 comparable companies in Other (median £7,168, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£6,728
−58%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£6,728
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£6,728—————1
30 April 2024£16k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,728 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-57.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-06 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oliver Alexander John Andrew
    Individual · since 6 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,728 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OAO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.