Active11296631Private limited companyWindsor

NIL & DAL LTD

C60/100

Owned by Cihan Dal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIL & DAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11296631) incorporated on 6 April 2018, registered in Windsor. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,643 and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 89% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 338 comparable companies in Reading (median £2, upper quartile £9,995).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,643
−89%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−1%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−50%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,643
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,643£21k£73k£66k——2
30 April 2024£16k£21k£197k£71k——4
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,643 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-89.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-06 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cihan Dal
    Individual · since 6 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,643 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIL & DAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.