Active11298365Private limited companyGuildford

BREAKLINE LTD

B72/100

Owned by Nina Thomas and Alexander Thomas

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREAKLINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11298365) incorporated on 7 April 2018, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £86k and cash of £86k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£97k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,051 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,417, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£86k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£86k
−15%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£86k
Cash at bank
£86k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£86k£86k£121k———2
31 March 2024£97k£100k£58k———2
Cash per employee£43kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £86,383 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £85,697
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-07 (9 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nina Thomas
    Individual · since 7 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alexander Thomas
    Individual · since 7 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £86k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREAKLINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.