Active11299374Private limited companyWembley

KEYSTONE VENTURES LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEYSTONE VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11299374) incorporated on 9 April 2018, registered in Wembley. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£32k and cash of £189, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 346 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£32k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£189
−27%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£32k
Cash at bank
£189
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£32k£189—£33k——2
30 April 2024−£29k£258—£29k——2
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£94Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-32,345 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-09 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Viroshan Navaratnam
    Individual · since 9 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 April 2018 · ceased 9 April 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEYSTONE VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.