Active - Proposal to Strike off11299772Private limited companyWest Drayton

MOVERS & PACKERS LTD

E10/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOVERS & PACKERS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11299772) incorporated on 9 April 2018, registered in West Drayton. Its registered activity is removal services (SIC 49420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £252, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 424 comparable companies in Greater London (median £709, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49420
Removal services
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£252
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£252
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£15k£252—£5,654——0
30 April 2024−£14k£252—£5,404——0
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
10 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-14,856 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-09 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
10Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 April 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (removal services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOVERS & PACKERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.