Active11302033Private limited companyDoncaster

MRSMAC LTD

B68/100

Owned by Nicola Clarke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MRSMAC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11302033) incorporated on 10 April 2018, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £232, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1005% on the prior period (£21).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,130 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,278, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£232
+1005%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£232
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£232——£5,087——1
30 April 2024£21——£2,818———
Current ratio0.67Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £232 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+1004.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.67
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-10 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Nicola Clarke
    Individual · since 10 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £232 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MRSMAC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.