Active - Proposal to Strike off11302766Private limited companyArnold

PIERREPONT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

E2/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PIERREPONT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11302766) incorporated on 10 April 2018, registered in Arnold. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of −£8,758, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 718% on the prior period (−£1,071).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,181 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £300, upper quartile £58k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
−£8,758
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£8,758
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025−£8,758——£140k——1
30 March 2024−£1,071——£167k——1
Current ratio0.39Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
2 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,758 at 2025-03-30
−8Net assets falling-717.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-10 (9 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
2Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stewart Patterson
    Individual · since 10 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,758 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,071 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PIERREPONT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.