Active11305568Private limited companyNottingham

TOP FLOOR DEVELOPMENT LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOP FLOOR DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11305568) incorporated on 12 April 2018, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £97k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1582% on the prior period (−£6,519).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 129 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £100, upper quartile £7,130).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£97k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£97k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£97k——£87k——5
31 March 2024−£6,519——£181k——10
Current ratio0.89Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £96,582 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+1581.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.89
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-12 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Helen Louise Molnar
    Individual · since 12 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr John Derrick Molnar
    Individual · since 12 April 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,519 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOP FLOOR DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.