Active11308936Private limited companyGreenford

PETER K BUILDERS LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER K BUILDERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11308936) incorporated on 13 April 2018, registered in Greenford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£47k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (−£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£47k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£47k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£47k——£80k——2
30 April 2024−£33k——£59k——2
Current ratio0.64Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-47,164 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-41.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.64
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-13 (9 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Piotr Kucharski
    Individual · since 13 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Angelika Kucharska
    Individual · since 14 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tomasz Franciszek Julkowski
    Individual · since 13 April 2018 · ceased 24 July 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETER K BUILDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.