Active11315688Private limited companyWigan

EFFICIENT HOMES LIMITED

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EFFICIENT HOMES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11315688) incorporated on 18 April 2018, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £5, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£5
No changevs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£5
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£100£5£95———1
30 April 2025£100£5£95———1
30 April 2024£100£0£100———1
Cash per employee£5Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2026-04-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-18 (8 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David John William Thomas Deane Ashcroft
    Individual · since 18 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EFFICIENT HOMES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.