Active11316302Private limited companyLondon

JAMESMAIL LTD.

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAMESMAIL LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 11316302) incorporated on 18 April 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 373 comparable companies in London (median £2,334, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1——————
30 April 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-18 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Uwafiokun Ayemwenre
    Individual · since 18 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAMESMAIL LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.