Active11319442Private limited company1-3 Brixton Road

BREAD BRUT LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREAD BRUT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11319442) incorporated on 19 April 2018, registered in 1-3 Brixton Road. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1.47m and cash of £457k, with 95 employees on average. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£1.02m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1.47m
+44%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£457k
−28%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
95
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1.47m
Cash at bank
£457k
Average employees
95
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1.47m£457k£1.02m———95
31 August 2024£1.02m£636k£510k———95
Cash per employee£4,807Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,472,144 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+43.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £456,707
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-19 (8 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David John Gingell
    Individual · since 19 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jeremie Charles Pierre Jean Cometto
    Individual · since 20 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.47m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.02m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREAD BRUT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.