Active11320132Private limited companyHounslow

CAM SQUAD LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAM SQUAD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11320132) incorporated on 19 April 2018, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use (SIC 98200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £353, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 60% on the prior period (£877).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 66 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,574, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98200
Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£353
−60%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£353
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£353——£5,759——1
30 April 2024£877——£7,358——1
Current ratio0.23Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £353 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-59.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.23
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-19 (8 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 April 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £353 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £877 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAM SQUAD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.