Active - Proposal to Strike off11328732Private limited companyLondon

FYRE LTD

C51/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FYRE LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11328732) incorporated on 25 April 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £673k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£623k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,115 comparable companies in London (median £1,963, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£673k
+8%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£673k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£673k——£4,200——1
30 April 2024£623k——£3,100——1
Current ratio124.12Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £673,300 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 124.12
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-25 (8 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 July 2026
  • Mr Ben James Portman
    Individual · since 25 April 2018 · ceased 1 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £673k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £623k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FYRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.