Active11337175Private limited companyBristol

PUBLIC LTD

D43/100

Owned by Sophie Latus and Sarah Ross

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PUBLIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11337175) incorporated on 30 April 2018, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£10k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 183 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,234, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£10k——£27k——2
30 April 2024−£14k——£3,670———
Current ratio0.79Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-10,393 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+28.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.79
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-04-30 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Sophie Latus
    Individual · since 30 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Sarah Ross
    Individual · since 30 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PUBLIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.