Active11340486Private limited companyAddlestone

MARSHALL VENTURES LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARSHALL VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11340486) incorporated on 2 May 2018, registered in Addlestone. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£12k
−32%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£21k
−31%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs May 2025
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£12k£21k£20k———2
31 May 2025£18k£31k£19k———1
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,016 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-31.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-02 (8 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Katy Samantha Marshall
    Individual · since 2 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Marshall
    Individual · since 2 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARSHALL VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.