Active11345797Private limited companyDarlington

OLUSOFTWARE LTD

D35/100

Owned by Olumide Bolaji Orukotan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLUSOFTWARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11345797) incorporated on 4 May 2018, registered in Darlington. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£10k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 54% on the prior period (−£6,486).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£10k—————1
31 May 2024−£6,486—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-10,006 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-54.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-04 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Olumide Bolaji Orukotan
    Individual · since 4 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,486 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLUSOFTWARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.