Active11355384Private limited companyReading

SRIDHATECH SOLUTIONS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SRIDHATECH SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11355384) incorporated on 10 May 2018, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £612, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£612
+738%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£612
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£13k£612£30k£34k——0
31 May 2024−£11k£73£30k£27k——0
Current ratio0.89Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-13,291 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.89
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-10 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Rajeswara Rao Ande
    Individual · since 10 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Sowmya Ande
    Individual · since 2 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SRIDHATECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.