Active11356462Private limited companyPortsmouth

SHARKFIRE LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHARKFIRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11356462) incorporated on 11 May 2018, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£8,774 and cash of £128, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£7,099).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 975 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £100, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£8,774
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£128
−15%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£8,774
Cash at bank
£128
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£8,774£128————0
31 March 2024−£7,099£151————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,774 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-11 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Thomas Schwerdtfeger
    Individual · since 11 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Paul Stewart
    Individual · since 11 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Farid Yeganeh
    Individual · since 11 May 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,774 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,099 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHARKFIRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.