Active11366353Private limited companyLiverpool

NANNYTAP LTD

C52/100

Owned by Annette Louise Nolan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NANNYTAP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11366353) incorporated on 16 May 2018, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £7 and cash of £3,774, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (£12).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 927 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2,282, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£7
−42%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,774
−10%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£7
Cash at bank
£3,774
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£7£3,774—£4,468——0
31 May 2024£12£4,185—£5,225——0
Current ratio0.84Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-41.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.84
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-16 (8 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Annette Louise Nolan
    Individual · since 16 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NANNYTAP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.