Active11374914Private limited companyManchester

TRAIN2WORK LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRAIN2WORK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11374914) incorporated on 22 May 2018, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £4,981 and cash of £25k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 750 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,117, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£4,981
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£25k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£4,981£25k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,981 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-22 (8 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Arfana Naseem
    Individual · since 22 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Omar Rahim
    Individual · since 22 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,981 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRAIN2WORK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.