Active11383629Private limited companyNottingham

RED MONKEY LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Jason Mark Standen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RED MONKEY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11383629) incorporated on 25 May 2018, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6,136, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 758% on the prior period (−£933).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 75 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £5,757, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6,136
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£6,136
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6,136——£11k——1
31 May 2024−£933——£16k——1
Current ratio1.56Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,136 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+757.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.56
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-05-25 (8 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jason Mark Standen
    Individual · since 25 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,136 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £933 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RED MONKEY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.