Active11449362Private limited companyDerby

BLUESWIZZ LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUESWIZZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11449362) incorporated on 5 July 2018, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£59k and cash of £18, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£56k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 433 comparable companies in Derby (median £100, upper quartile £7,717).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£59k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£18
−94%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£59k
Cash at bank
£18
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£59k£18————3
31 July 2024−£56k£312————3
Cash per employee£6Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-58,881 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-07-05 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shane Giles
    Individual · since 5 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Brett Critchley
    Individual · since 5 July 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stefan Barksby
    Individual · since 5 July 2018 · ceased 16 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £56k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUESWIZZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.