Active - Proposal to Strike off11454159Private limited companyAshford

R&L RIGGING SERVICES LTD

D35/100

Owned by Derek Stroud (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R&L RIGGING SERVICES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11454159) incorporated on 9 July 2018, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £48 and cash of £579, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£6,625).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,700 comparable companies in Greater London (median £270, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£48
−99%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£579
−86%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£48
Cash at bank
£579
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£48£579£860———1
31 July 2024£6,625£4,098£5,460———0
Cash per employee£579Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £48 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-99.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-07-09 (8 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Derek Stroud
    Individual · since 9 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £48 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,625 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R&L RIGGING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.