Active11454181Private limited companyHailsham

TUGWELL DEVELOPMENTS LTD

C55/100

Owned by Christopher Robin Tugwell, Andrew James Tugwell and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TUGWELL DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11454181) incorporated on 9 July 2018, registered in Hailsham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of −£1,867 and cash of £251k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (−£5,212).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,132 comparable companies in Brighton (median £100, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
−£1,867
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£251k
+1%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£1,867
Cash at bank
£251k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025−£1,867£251k£99———0
30 March 2024−£5,212£248k£99———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
55 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,867 at 2025-03-30
+8Net assets growing+64.2% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £251,174
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-07-09 (8 years)
55Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Christopher Robin Tugwell
    Individual · since 9 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew James Tugwell
    Individual · since 9 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Dennis Tugwell
    Individual · since 9 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,867 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,212 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TUGWELL DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.