Active11464328Private limited companyBarry

TUNO LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TUNO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11464328) incorporated on 13 July 2018, registered in Barry. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£438, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (−£404).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 651 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £200, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£438
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£438
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£438—————0
31 July 2024−£404—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-438 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-07-13 (8 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peder Johnsen
    Individual · since 13 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £438 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £404 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TUNO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.