Active11465041Private limited companyPortsmouth

SOELA LTD

B72/100

Owned by Sophie Penelope Edwards and Elizabeth Mary Allcock

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOELA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11465041) incorporated on 16 July 2018, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £97k and cash of £91k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£72k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 164 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £23k, upper quartile £95k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£97k
+36%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£91k
+1360%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£97k
Cash at bank
£91k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£97k£91k£77k£862k——2
31 March 2024£72k£6,265£1,009£661k——2
Current ratio0.2Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£46kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £97,320 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+35.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.2
+4Cash reservesCash £91,440
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-07-16 (8 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sophie Penelope Edwards
    Individual · since 16 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Elizabeth Mary Allcock
    Individual · since 16 July 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOELA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.