Active11471691Private limited companyLondon

IRKO LTD

B76/100

Owned by Ireneusz Wyzycki (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IRKO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11471691) incorporated on 18 July 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2,586, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£2,847).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,135 comparable companies in London (median £547, upper quartile £8,876).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2,586
−9%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£2,586
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2,586——£1,908——0
31 October 2024£2,847——£2,439——0
Current ratio2.36Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,586 at 2025-10-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.36
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-07-18 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ireneusz Wyzycki
    Individual · since 18 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,586 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,847 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IRKO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.