Active11658880Private limited companyLondon

COMMENCIS LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMMENCIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11658880) incorporated on 5 November 2018, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £39k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 15,170 companies in business and domestic software development in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £702 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 November 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 November 2026in 28 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£39k
+77%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£39k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£39k£2.88m———0
31 December 2023—£22k£1.84m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-11-05 (8 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Firat Isbecer
    Individual · since 5 November 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Fatih Isbecer
    Individual · since 5 November 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 28 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMMENCIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.